Anzahl der Starts im Segelflugbetrieb 2016 - 2020
Flughäfen, FlugplätzeJahre
20162017201820192020
Aigen im Ennstal 1)1.6221.0221.0108811.114
Altlichtenwarth780630435850906
Dobersberg448550419543390
Eferding7371.1051.018780467
Feldkirchen/Ossiach2.1802.0282.2271.5982.117
Ferlach/Glainach176211135142104
Friesach/Hirt702578567615301
Fürstenfeld1.1041.2911.0911.413542
Gmunden887429802720340
Graz902761593506589
Hofkirchen313278236187180
Hohenems/Dornbirn1.1081.1241.2561.1201.046
Innsbruck3.0672.7583.5503.0352.974
Kapfenberg-23--9
Klagenfurt156200179261101
Krems/Langenlois8377296191.013455
Kufstein/Langkampfen1.0501.3901.0051.065889
Langenlebarn 1)928621598545277
Lanzen/Turnau494447445555506
Leoben/Timmersdorf663706803436657
Lienz/Nikolsdorf1.115936748701473
Linz8439459769
Linz/Ost6.2395.8547.3536.5126.756
Mariazell670991668583537
Mauterndorf9541.0941.149994796
Mayerhofen--2-3
Micheldorf2.6422.5783.5692.4921.745
Niederöblarn3.9603.4303.5394.6282.891
Nötsch/Gailtal1.4761.5541.2771.2721.181
Ottenschlag3810010411852
Pinkafeld374497632699382
Punitz/Güssing1012141010
Reutte/Höfen1.6071.9052.0431.4561.583
Ried/Kirchheim3494927231.109439
Schärding/Suben1.114791493773329
Scharnstein 2)7241.4331.4387803.089
Seitenstetten318104155119170
Spitzerberg4.3604.3774.2714.7733.605
St. Georgen/Ybbsfeld602451473613446
St. Johann/Tirol2.3012.0161.6891.4571.095
Stockerau603620860782541
Trieben662606583604930
Völtendorf9009649911.1941.128
Weiz/Unterfladnitz675568854443710
Wels1.7181.7001.264584512
Wiener Neustadt/Ost2749512290145
Wiener Neustadt/West 1)7.1754.4786.1865.3054.211
Wolfsberg723544307600393
Zell am See1.8141.6331.8482.3771.876
Zeltweg 1)1.8931.9911.6641.697883
Insgesamt63.52858.73461.94259.32750.944