Bruttoregionalprodukt1) 20192) nach Bundesländern
Bundesland2019
in Mio. €

(laufende Preise)
reale Veränderung
in %
(auf Basis von Vorjahrespreisen)
Anteil am österreichischen BIP 2019 in %Anteil an der
Wohnbevölkerung3)
2019 in %
ÖSTERREICH397.5751,4100,0100,0
Burgenland9.2731,62,33,3
Niederösterreich61.7060,915,518,9
Wien100.3481,225,221,4
Kärnten21.5060,85,46,3
Steiermark50.8312,012,814,0
Oberösterreich68.3801,517,216,7
Salzburg29.8521,77,56,3
Tirol36.3831,89,28,5
Vorarlberg19.1621,84,84,5
Extra-Regio4)135-1,30,0.