Öffentlicher Schuldenstand nach Teilsektoren des Staates und Bundesländern
Sektor/Teilsektor/Bundesland20172018201920202017201820192020
in Mio. EURin % des BIP
Sektor Staat, insgesamt289.951285.387280.500315.64478,574,070,683,2
Bundessektor251.192246.193241.907272.98768,063,960,972,0
Landesebene (ohne Wien)22.13821.72921.05622.4946,05,65,35,9
Burgenland1.0201.0161.0091.1610,30,30,30,3
Kärnten3.6483.4543.4003.4581,00,90,90,9
Niederösterreich8.7098.6618.5729.1122,42,22,22,4
Oberösterreich2.0401.9341.6821.8440,60,50,40,5
Salzburg1.6921.4791.3451.1600,50,40,30,3
Steiermark4.5824.6644.4864.7001,21,21,11,2
Tirol2903153206350,10,10,10,2
Vorarlberg1562072414240,00,10,10,1
Wien7.2897.4947.4298.5002,01,91,92,2
Gemeindeebene (ohne Wien)8.4418.6599.0769.6732,32,22,32,6
Burgenland2092152372540,10,10,10,1
Kärnten3032732913280,10,10,10,1
Niederösterreich2.0032.0432.1382.2380,50,50,50,6
Oberösterreich2.3492.3202.2362.2840,60,60,60,6
Salzburg3333313303430,10,10,10,1
Steiermark1.9862.0622.3332.5750,50,50,60,7
Tirol6317648128780,20,20,20,2
Vorarlberg6276517007730,20,20,20,2
Sozialversicherungsträger8911.3131.0331.9910,20,30,30,5