Überblick: Haushalte
BundesländerAnzahl der HaushalteAnzahl der Haushalte
hochgerechnet
(in 1.000)
Durchschnittliche
Haushaltsgröße
Österreich7.1393.9692,20
Burgenland2621272,26
Kärnten4442552,13
Niederösterreich1.3127332,33
Oberösterreich1.0436402,22
Salzburg3662442,32
Steiermark1.1155542,16
Tirol5193302,24
Vorarlberg3911702,29
Wien1.6879162,04