Staatliche Bildungsausgaben 2020 nach regionaler Gliederung und Bildungseinrichtungen, in Mio. Euro
Staatliche EbenenInsge-
samt
Kinder-
tages-
heime1)
Allgemein
bildende
Pflicht-
schulen
AHSBerufs-
schulen
BMS,
BHS2)
Pädag. Hoch-
schulen3)
Fach-
hoch-
schulen
Univer-
sitäten
Minis-
terium,
Verwal-
tung4)
Ausgaben insgesamt
Öffentl. Bereich insg.21.575,832.986,066.176,961.989,81603,642.345,08212,06452,714.719,852.089,63
Bund inkl. Universitäten11.298,360,15113,731.979,626,752.047,17211,98327,564.699,651.911,76
Bundesländer5.011,73500,483.535,123,41462,99276,440,08121,2520,2191,76
Burgenland169,093,13146,00-11,503,73-4,42-0,31
Kärnten421,3450,35279,12-35,3326,03-14,90-15,61
Niederösterreich1.245,65232,31819,36-78,9769,17-6,1311,8427,87
Oberösterreich1.140,63106,19819,281,23115,4446,670,0827,068,3616,32
Salzburg385,7127,31288,14-41,6821,84-0,58-6,16
Steiermark776,4255,40540,20-82,5063,15-34,14-1,02
Tirol539,386,13392,132,1862,7639,07-18,02-19,10
Vorarlberg333,5219,66250,870,0034,816,78-16,01-5,39
Gemeinden5)3.109,021.661,401.314,216,7948,368,570,00--69,69
Burgenland145,7089,9549,760,015,850,04---0,08
Kärnten187,0785,7292,040,070,000,91---8,34
Niederösterreich669,40322,88310,333,8620,512,32---9,50
Oberösterreich654,02396,19223,560,6615,110,45---18,04
Salzburg257,83156,1293,990,322,122,290,00--2,98
Steiermark576,16294,45266,910,382,401,49---10,53
Tirol348,02185,84147,501,482,330,97---9,90
Vorarlberg270,82130,25130,120,000,040,09---10,32
Wien (Bdld. und Gemeinde)2.156,72824,041.213,91-85,5412,91-3,90-16,42
darunter Personalaufwand
Öffentlicher Bereich insg.13.347,941.559,384.636,471.588,14417,971.833,44113,650,232.936,43262,23
Bund inkl. Universitäten6.519,01-22,061.587,270,021.639,00113,65-2.936,43220,57
Bundesländer4.212,38211,723.460,22-345,83181,34-0,23-13,04
Burgenland150,890,23137,81-9,793,05----
Kärnten331,700,53277,69-28,8218,62-0,23-5,81
Niederösterreich1.120,76210,60809,24-58,4840,33---2,10
Oberösterreich918,890,02788,49-92,8837,51----
Salzburg320,820,34280,68-27,9111,82---0,07
Steiermark641,47-535,73-59,9444,84---0,97
Tirol448,28-382,30-42,9420,36---2,67
Vorarlberg279,57-248,28-25,074,80---1,42
Gemeinden5)1.335,22999,78312,530,865,462,33---14,26
Burgenland80,9463,1717,56-0,21----0,00
Kärnten81,7257,4523,74------0,53
Niederösterreich243,88166,6374,950,41-1,03---0,85
Oberösterreich310,96237,7661,41-2,950,20---8,64
Salzburg138,58108,2329,13-0,05----1,18
Steiermark202,72149,3751,69-0,010,17---1,49
Tirol169,11128,4836,360,452,250,93---0,64
Vorarlberg107,3188,6917,69--0,01---0,93
Wien (Bdld. und Gemeinde)1.281,33347,88841,66-66,6610,77---14,36