Natürliche Bevölkerungsbewegung in den ersten drei Quartalen 2021 nach Politischen Bezirken
- vorläufige Ergebnisse
Politische Bezirke,
Wiener Gemeindebezirke
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Geburten-
bilanz
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
absolute Zahlen Q1-Q3 2021 -
vorläufige Werte
Veränderung in % Q1-Q3 2020
(endgültige Werte) - Q1-Q3 2021
Veränderung in % Q1-Q3 2019
(endgültige Werte) - Q1-Q3 2021
ÖSTERREICH64.44265.072-6301,52,30,54,4
BURGENLAND1.6572.637-9802,25,7-0,82,5
Eisenstadt(Stadt)98125-277,721,46,512,6
Rust(Stadt)632-26-64,76,7-25,0-13,5
Eisenstadt-Umgebung278287-94,1-13,020,3-20,3
Güssing132316-18426,920,6-0,830,0
Jennersdorf90162-72-5,326,6-4,31,9
Mattersburg237339-1026,820,2-2,5-0,3
Neusiedl am See347469-122-3,3-4,9-10,12,4
Oberpullendorf168381-213-8,22,4-6,10,5
Oberwart301526-2256,46,3-1,08,5
KÄRNTEN3.4254.545-1.120-1,30,62,10,6
Klagenfurt(Stadt)655760-105-0,3-1,80,9-6,6
Villach(Stadt)404452-48-4,5-6,4-1,00,4
Feldkirchen182235-535,8-4,9-5,24,0
Hermagor110198-8812,228,6-5,215,1
Klagenfurt Land362464-1026,820,59,44,0
Sankt Veit an der Glan322417-95-10,3-9,95,2-12,2
Spittal an der Drau450716-2660,79,84,916,8
Villach Land393534-1415,4-0,613,6-2,6
Völkermarkt235318-83-12,3-17,4-3,72,3
Wolfsberg312451-139-6,33,4-6,0-3,0
NIEDERÖSTERREICH11.54813.997-2.4493,65,44,36,4
Krems an der Donau(Stadt)151250-99-13,77,3-7,412,6
Sankt Pölten(Stadt)378440-62-7,8-2,2-1,614,6
Waidhofen an der Ybbs(Stadt)78111-33-6,023,3-18,822,0
Wiener Neustadt(Stadt)369405-36-9,312,2-1,93,8
Amstetten909848615,62,80,82,4
Baden9631.197-2341,411,11,815,2
Bruck an der Leitha768782-144,13,213,37,6
Gänserndorf758827-696,99,411,011,0
Gmünd196385-1891,61,3-11,30,3
Hollabrunn317472-1550,610,810,515,4
Horn191364-1739,811,0-9,54,3
Korneuburg560630-70-0,2-1,9-4,6-0,9
Krems(Land)376464-8821,38,710,324,1
Lilienfeld168273-1055,019,2-4,516,7
Melk580684-1047,45,6-0,210,9
Mistelbach509697-1882,8-4,05,8-5,6
Mödling746953-2072,94,89,92,4
Neunkirchen533752-2190,40,74,34,4
Sankt Pölten(Land)936994-589,57,67,24,1
Scheibbs3083062-9,75,93,7-4,7
Tulln775906-13119,08,417,86,6
Waidhofen an der Thaya159253-947,4-2,38,93,3
Wiener Neustadt(Land)554630-762,24,55,53,6
Zwettl266374-108-2,66,60,43,9
OBERÖSTERREICH11.45610.6677891,95,60,54,9
Linz(Stadt)1.5451.572-27-3,74,7-6,13,5
Steyr(Stadt)253324-71-8,39,10,8-1,5
Wels(Stadt)51144863-4,51,1-1,73,5
Braunau am Inn842795473,114,4-0,99,7
Eferding269210595,57,718,0-0,9
Freistadt507448595,46,4-4,7-2,2
Gmunden717786-692,64,5-1,1-1,9
Grieskirchen50747532-4,011,57,91,1
Kirchdorf an der Krems462460216,113,612,428,5
Linz-Land1.1798992802,2-6,70,3-3,1
Perg54950742-0,59,31,118,2
Ried im Innkreis475436390,8-0,71,11,9
Rohrbach430415153,18,4-1,62,0
Schärding446424228,57,65,70,2
Steyr-Land4504491-0,2-2,65,44,4
Urfahr-Umgebung642553895,92,86,59,1
Vöcklabruck1.0951.014814,613,3-1,611,8
Wels-Land5774521257,95,6-0,211,1
SALZBURG4.3293.6676620,11,90,05,1
Salzburg(Stadt)1.1831.121622,2-0,54,66,6
Hallein48340578-1,811,0-5,88,0
Salzburg-Umgebung1.2098923171,41,6-1,72,9
Sankt Johann im Pongau642541101-3,3-3,9-3,79,3
Tamsweg143155-122,119,225,422,0
Zell am See669553116-1,63,4-0,4-3,7
STEIERMARK8.4419.717-1.2762,1-0,72,84,0
Graz(Stadt)2.2231.7764470,5-3,5-0,03,9
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag598944-34610,5-4,57,6-2,0
Deutschlandsberg372497-125-3,9-0,41,6-2,2
Graz-Umgebung1.1271.151-243,2-4,04,45,5
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld648726-7812,70,69,16,8
Leibnitz575587-124,2-8,96,3-4,7
Leoben329598-2697,9-1,8-1,24,2
Liezen546702-1565,09,99,410,0
Murau162259-972,56,17,3-1,5
Murtal443731-2882,59,81,417,9
Südoststeiermark485681-196-7,11,5-9,7-0,1
Voitsberg273477-204-10,510,410,111,7
Weiz66058872-0,6-7,12,53,2
TIROL5.9504.6321.3184,6-1,95,2-0,9
Innsbruck-Stadt9588531051,8-4,5--6,0
Imst454336118-14,84,0-8,8-3,2
Innsbruck-Land1.5401.02751310,6-1,815,4-1,5
Kitzbühel5144268818,25,224,23,6
Kufstein8816332480,9-10,23,24,8
Landeck339322171,58,4-3,415,0
Lienz34734431,84,2-8,0-3,6
Reutte22721116-7,7-4,6-9,8
Schwaz69048021012,4-8,98,8-2,4
VORARLBERG3.2602.3609001,41,3-1,23,7
Bludenz49141180-3,25,9-0,810,5
Bregenz1.1588632959,83,27,08,1
Dornbirn742510232-2,9-8,4-8,7-3,8
Feldkirch869576293-2,24,9-4,50,2
WIEN14.37612.8501.526-0,80,5-4,95,9
Wien 1.,Innere Stadt7697-21-20,0-21,8-5,0-15,7
Wien 2.,Leopoldstadt803689114-1,6-6,9-6,2-
Wien 3.,Landstraße71156115014,5-7,36,3-7,0
Wien 4.,Wieden2301854511,7-17,0-4,2-2,6
Wien 5.,Margareten38432064-8,6-12,1-6,1-4,2
Wien 6.,Mariahilf202207-5-4,710,14,7-
Wien 7.,Neubau222153693,7-11,0-5,5-6,1
Wien 8.,Josefstadt14711433-3,9-6,60,7-1,7
Wien 9.,Alsergrund283232517,28,4-9,95,9
Wien 10.,Favoriten1.8261.396430-3,75,1-4,49,4
Wien 11.,Simmering9186462723,53,9-4,08,4
Wien 12.,Meidling76071050-0,7-4,6-6,3-
Wien 13.,Hietzing351527-17610,710,5-9,815,6
Wien 14.,Penzing636678-42-7,4-1,2-1,510,6
Wien 15.,Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus53449836-6,54,2-18,710,4
Wien 16.,Ottakring73664888-5,30,5-14,32,9
Wien 17.,Hernals42934287-6,9--8,311,8
Wien 18.,Währing3733667-7,47,6-5,88,3
Wien 19.,Döbling484743-2593,40,5-1,410,4
Wien 20.,Brigittenau59756433-6,92,9-17,93,1
Wien 21.,Floridsdorf1.3941.1242705,94,94,44,5
Wien 22.,Donaustadt1.4001.198202-2,64,4-5,010,9
Wien 23.,Liesing880852282,2-1,23,214,7