Natürliche Bevölkerungsbewegung 2020 nach Politischen Bezirken
Bundesland,
Politischer Bezirk,
Wiener Gemeindebezirk
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Geburten-
bilanz
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Geburten-
bilanz
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
absolute Zahlenje 1.000 d. Bev.Veränderung zu 2019 in %
ÖSTERREICH83.60391.599-7.9969,410,3-0,9-1,69,8
BURGENLAND2.1003.528-1.4287,112,0-4,8-5,94,0
Eisenstadt (Stadt)119145-268,09,8-1,8-2,51,4
Rust (Stadt)1940-219,620,1-10,626,7-9,1
Eisenstadt-Umgebung352461-1098,110,6-2,59,0-2,9
Güssing126353-2274,913,7-8,8-31,15,7
Jennersdorf114184-706,710,8-4,1-1,7-9,4
Mattersburg306416-1107,610,4-2,7-6,1-8,6
Neusiedl am See479678-1998,011,3-3,3-7,713,2
Oberpullendorf221512-2915,913,7-7,8-4,33,4
Oberwart364739-3756,713,6-6,9-8,314,6
KÄRNTEN4.5616.819-2.2588,112,1-4,01,713,1
Klagenfurt (Stadt)8641.184-3208,511,7-3,2-1,610,8
Villach (Stadt)541723-1828,611,5-2,95,014,8
Feldkirchen220361-1417,412,1-4,7-13,022,8
Hermagor131225-947,312,5-5,2-7,7-3,0
Klagenfurt Land452582-1307,59,7-2,2-2,6-2,7
Sankt Veit an der Glan455734-2798,413,6-5,211,018,2
Spittal an der Drau601942-3417,912,4-4,51,213,1
Villach Land481828-3477,412,8-5,45,313,1
Völkermarkt348579-2318,313,8-5,54,836,6
Wolfsberg468661-1938,912,6-3,76,410,5
NIEDERÖSTERREICH14.61118.634-4.0238,711,0-2,4-0,36,8
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)221350-1298,814,0-5,2-1,321,5
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)519658-1399,311,8-2,55,923,9
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)104127-239,311,4-2,1-8,85,8
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)5545252912,011,40,613,84,0
Amstetten1.1301.183-539,710,1-0,5-4,49,5
Baden1.2331.547-3148,410,5-2,1-2,010,7
Bruck an der Leitha9671.052-859,210,1-0,86,35,4
Gänserndorf9261.028-1028,89,8-1,00,43,7
Gmünd256535-2797,014,7-7,7-15,57,6
Hollabrunn414587-1738,111,5-3,41,07,1
Horn224451-2277,314,6-7,3-16,42,5
Korneuburg750871-1218,29,5-1,3-2,12,8
Krems (Land)414563-1497,310,0-2,6-9,08,9
Lilienfeld209322-1138,212,6-4,4-7,98,4
Melk712920-2089,111,8-2,7-5,614,7
Mistelbach641974-3338,512,9-4,42,2-2,0
Mödling9281.279-3517,810,7-2,96,73,6
Neunkirchen7051.056-3518,212,2-4,10,413,7
Sankt Pölten (Land)1.1211.352-2318,510,2-1,8-4,710,2
Scheibbs4504054510,89,81,113,6-4,3
Tulln8541.161-3078,111,0-2,9-4,40,6
Waidhofen an der Thaya197366-1697,714,3-6,65,95,8
Wiener Neustadt (Land)721838-1179,210,7-1,55,74,8
Zwettl361484-1238,611,6-2,93,10,2
OBERÖSTERREICH14.75714.888-1319,910,0-0,1-2,09,1
Stadt Linz 2.1012.171-7010,210,5-0,3-4,45,7
Stadt Steyr 356446-909,411,7-2,49,53,2
Stadt Wels7016594211,210,50,71,313,6
Braunau 1.09898711110,49,31,0-3,32,2
Eferding327288399,88,71,26,23,2
Freistadt637642-59,59,6-0,1-7,910,3
Gmunden9211.068-1479,010,5-1,4-3,32,3
Grieskirchen6596401910,19,80,34,60,9
Kirchdorf 535607-729,410,6-1,3-0,721,4
Linz-Land1.5201.37814210,09,10,9-1,49,6
Perg7236556810,59,51,00,413,3
Ried 605680-759,811,0-1,2-4,421,9
Rohrbach553614-619,810,8-1,1-3,39,8
Schärding541606-659,410,5-1,1-4,27,8
Steyr-Land590659-699,710,8-1,11,012,5
Urfahr-Umgebung794832-389,29,7-0,43,521,3
Vöcklabruck1.3791.3403910,09,70,3-5,210,0
Wels-Land7176161019,78,31,4-4,18,6
SALZBURG5.7565.19456210,39,31,0-0,49,8
Salzburg (Stadt)1.5321.588-569,910,2-0,40,710,8
Hallein64552312210,68,62,0-5,02,8
Salzburg-Umgebung1.5881.25633210,38,22,2-1,88,1
Sankt Johann im Pongau8847929210,99,71,11,514,1
Tamsweg188221-339,311,0-1,613,920,1
Zell am See91981410510,59,31,2-0,88,7
STEIERMARK10.93314.449-3.5168,811,6-2,8-0,313,9
Graz (Stadt)2.9412.56937210,18,81,3-1,810,1
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag7041.489-7857,115,1-8,0-5,613,1
Deutschlandsberg492730-2388,112,0-3,94,78,6
Graz-Umgebung1.4221.781-3599,111,4-2,3-1,622,9
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld7801.068-2888,611,8-3,20,318,4
Leibnitz759927-1688,910,9-2,04,412,4
Leoben404890-4866,815,0-8,2-8,815,3
Liezen671984-3138,412,4-3,9-0,715,0
Murau209357-1487,613,0-5,44,5-0,6
Murtal5751.020-4458,014,3-6,2-1,419,0
Südoststeiermark6741.056-3828,012,6-4,5-4,410,1
Voitsberg396667-2717,813,1-5,316,113,6
Weiz906911-510,010,0-0,15,213,6
TIROL7.5186.7887309,98,91,0-0,18,8
Innsbruck-Stadt1.2081.267-599,29,6-0,4-5,45,1
Imst70044425611,57,34,25,10,5
Innsbruck-Land1.8271.53729010,18,51,62,19,1
Kitzbühel590571199,28,90,38,52,5
Kufstein1.1551.01214310,49,11,34,722,5
Landeck4413905110,08,81,2-4,34,8
Lienz461489-289,410,0-0,6-8,73,4
Reutte312291219,58,80,62,0-1,0
Schwaz824787379,89,30,4-5,419,4
VORARLBERG4.2113.39881310,68,52,0-2,511,0
Bludenz6485688010,18,81,2-2,613,6
Bregenz1.3841.19918510,28,91,4-2,19,6
Dornbirn1.01478423011,28,72,5-3,411,5
Feldkirch1.16584731810,77,82,9-2,110,7
WIEN19.15617.9011.25510,09,30,7-3,910,8
Wien 1., Innere Stadt115174-597,210,9-3,76,526,1
Wien 2., Leopoldstadt1.0991.0821710,410,20,2-2,517,1
Wien 3., Landstraße843821229,18,90,2-4,55,9
Wien 4., Wieden276297-218,39,0-0,6-11,819,8
Wien 5., Margareten535508279,79,30,5-1,517,9
Wien 6., Mariahilf274261138,78,30,43,8-6,8
Wien 7., Neubau277225528,77,11,6-12,15,1
Wien 8., Josefstadt190154367,76,31,5-2,1-3,8
Wien 9., Alsergrund337293448,17,01,1-14,54,6
Wien 10., Favoriten2.4791.92155811,99,22,7-1,110,8
Wien 11., Simmering1.18187730411,38,42,9-4,29,5
Wien 12., Meidling9961.062-6610,310,9-0,7-6,713,3
Wien 13., Hietzing440652-2128,112,1-3,9-13,48,1
Wien 14., Penzing920951-319,810,2-0,34,015,8
Wien 15., Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus738670689,78,80,9-13,312,8
Wien 16., Ottakring1.03491312110,08,91,2-9,49,2
Wien 17., Hernals61346115210,88,12,7-0,514,4
Wien 18., Währing5314795210,39,31,01,53,7
Wien 19., Döbling6161.029-4138,313,9-5,6-4,213,1
Wien 20., Brigittenau8678274010,19,60,5-10,616,5
Wien 21., Floridsdorf1.7591.45230710,38,51,8-1,62,8
Wien 22., Donaustadt1.8961.5673299,67,91,7-2,86,1
Wien 23., Liesing1.1401.225-8510,311,0-0,82,622,4