Eingebürgerte Personen seit 2010 nach bisheriger Staatsangehörigkeit
Bisherige Staatsangehörigkeit20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Insgesamt*)6.1906.7547.1077.4187.6938.2658.6269.2719.45010.6068.996
EU-Staaten vor 2004 163150175190293243302333368367343
Belgien-21-74519103
Dänemark---1-----42
Deutschland140118113129196160195244274248227
Finnland--1-51---42
Frankreich15495111593129
Griechenland55209178211371612
Irland-112-2-2---
Italien1411202934293542524472
Luxemburg-1---12--2-
Niederlande1286141411713116
Portugal-23-312433-
Schweden21213372255
Spanien-2249999585
EU-Beitrittsstaaten ab 2004 8969239978709288661.0291.2571.5981.4521.213
Bulgarien464665848791104141147184143
Estland-11-2-41543
Kroatien456363401224184143160168251236195
Lettland3-465511112137
Litauen35361164911710
Malta-----2-----
Polen9991609111410091165151154124
Rumänien114223275224244221258291456376301
Slowakei66647897107102148151197162138
Slowenien1326131919183738542734
Tschechien2837263643585655665236
Ungarn68667183112120155227258237221
Zypern-1----1---1
EFTA-Staaten, assoz. Kleinstaaten, Vereinigtes Königreich182030183431213555111140
Andorra-----------
Island1---2-----1
Liechtenstein112-----2--
Monaco-----------
Norwegen-----11311-
San Marino-----------
Schweiz12162514262010881414
Vatikan-----------
Vereinigtes Königreich433461010244496125
Europäische Drittstaaten (inkl. Türkei)3.9064.0874.1304.1613.9564.4164.3404.2364.2705.1134.238
Albanien2824252524554850629967
Belarus17524326010310947413855
Bosnien und Herzegowina1.2791.1741.1311.0391.1201.2181.2621.2881.0331.183967
Kosovo437542423348381542456664586688527
Moldau - Republik1024252727332542372933
Montenegro321411799991910
Nordmazedonien150182163183211224297296453313250
Russische Föderation140299316430433299337323375464355
Serbien8295487108246716367525576251.008943
Türkei9371.1811.2001.108885998820779828912847
Ukraine7610699134137299225181221360184
Afrika370397444567706788779935898965633
Ägypten9497152175190214169196248236180
Algerien7910719142036231915
Angola-62548531122
Äquatorialguinea-----------
Äthiopien422616151721818211611
Benin1-4-2--21--
Botsuana-----------
Burkina Faso1-184422-5-
Burundi2531-65321-
Cabo Verde----2-221-1
Côte d Ivoire151941114166
Dschibuti-----------
Eritrea68251626472
Eswatini (Swasiland)-----------
Gabun----------1
Gambia3595417121519106
Ghana1312131335323334415043
Guinea51986454994
Guinea-Bissau-----1-----
Kamerun92015121932352473012
Kenia661398191628213728
Komoren-----------
Kongo43868820195115
Kongo, DR (ehem. Zaire)5618720231722152412
Lesotho-----------
Liberia12116-11911
Libyen1917310431276
Madagaskar-1-2-11---1
Malawi----1------
Mali3132-2221--
Marokko2735173050283732384531
Mauretanien-----------
Mauritius----1-1--11
Mosambik--1--11133-
Namibia1--3-----22
Niger1----------
Nigeria57505710515815723826321422397
Ruanda-1565345-33
Sambia1---12--12-
São Tomé und Príncipe-----------
Senegal277-2456341
Seychellen1--11------
Sierra Leone--4-21031733
Simbabwe--133548152
Somalia1113172119453877667472
Südafrika121410222018151223159
Sudan (historisch)918---------
Sudan --82031111126302411
Südsudan-----------
Tansania21-41-11-22
Togo33516956191
Tschad-----------
Tunesien3332285249664372606161
Uganda613246311081
Zentralafrikanische Republik-----------
Amerika151186183204233237241268258294297
Antigua und Barbuda-----------
Argentinien2511101510114141712
Bahamas-6--------1
Barbados-1---1-----
Belize----1------
Bolivien222555717177
Brasilien2223192538292339324937
Chile342777731278
Costa Rica1123112212-
Dominica2----11----
Dominikanische Republik3031344242334949453241
Ecuador6968514101413105
El Salvador1---21-34--
Grenada-----------
Guatemala-241-141125
Guyana-----------
Haiti3533-3---12
Honduras--1-1311--2
Jamaika3-11--54131
Kanada955273526917
Kolumbien71317916241530214019
Kuba71613128141814171621
Mexiko49141612122024202834
Nicaragua-5--4245414
Panama1----12--1-
Paraguay1--1-11123-
Peru1813161814182012162619
St. Kitts und Nevis-----------
St. Lucia--1-----1--
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen--------1--
Suriname-----------
Trinidad und Tobago----1-----1
Uruguay1224214-12-
Venezuela3547315714151511
Vereinigte Staaten (USA)2529263049372529302350
Asien (ohne Türkei, Zypern)6469511.1181.3581.4921.6311.8612.1451.9532.2112.045
Afghanistan113157179208232187332424328372298
Armenien1726288252746710010212782
Aserbaidschan6914277261623223025
Bahrain-----------
Bangladesch13443865518588111867551
Bhutan------1--11
Brunei Darussalam-----------
China599911195192153155185158147125
Georgien2640314034604941573884
Indien8482171165207233277342238250185
Indonesien-2154664546
Irak3774497999109106102100109103
Iran - Islamische Republik111139168180160184226217306325355
Israel66182037414197446067
Japan-4572535524
Jemen-1-1-256--3
Jordanien1671571792172124
Kambodscha4435944116110
Kasachstan43771151011171924
Katar-----------
Kirgisistan1513243311281712153117
Korea - Demokratische Volksrepublik (Nord-)-----41----
Korea - Republik (Süd-)3815127171616232118
Kuwait--72-1-----
Laos - Demokratische Volksrepublik-1-2-211---
Libanon927161525102082625
Malaysia22311231831
Malediven-1---------
Mongolei1510151122153151934
Myanmar-111--1-334
Nepal4261169913101412
Oman-----------
Pakistan25454643466191888616077
Philippinen316561681099094111115101121
Saudi-Arabien-2-47221---
Singapur---1--21-1-
Sri Lanka4781074131110101
Syrien - Arabische Republik28615383957913498103164211
Tadschikistan4121-5-158-
Thailand2324161745362630202829
Timor-Leste-----------
Turkmenistan---2-221127
Usbekistan83102110361012511
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate---------1-
Vietnam812191418482346283330
Australien und Ozeanien5757102125415
Australien35468244415
Fidschi------11---
Kiribati-----------
Marshallinseln-----------
Mikronesien, Föd. Staaten-----------
Nauru-----------
Neuseeland21-12-5----
Palau-----------
Papua-Neuguinea-----------
Salomonen-----------
Samoa-1---------
Tonga--1---1----
Tuvalu------1----
Vanuatu-----------
Staatenlos, Unbekannt, Ungeklärt3533254341514157469282
Staatenlos3229234038503748438273
Unbekannt221--111---
Ungeklärt12133-383109