Inflationsraten und Indizes des VPI von 1999 bis 2019
MonatJahresinflation
%
VPI 2015
(Basis 2015)
VPI 2010
(Basis 2010)
VPI 2005
(Basis 2005 )
VPI 2000
(Basis 2000)
VPI 96
(Basis 1996)
Ø 191,5106,7118,1129,3142,9150,4
Dez.191,7108,1119,7131,0144,9152,4
Nov.191,1107,4118,9130,2143,9151,4
Okt.191,1107,2118,7129,9143,6151,2
Sep.191,2107,0118,4129,7143,4150,9
Aug.191,5106,5117,9129,1142,7150,2
Jul.191,4106,4117,8129,0142,6150,0
Jun.191,6106,8118,2129,4143,1150,6
Mai.191,7106,7118,1129,3143,0150,4
Apr.191,7106,5117,9129,1142,7150,2
Mär.191,8106,4117,8129,0142,6150,0
Feb.191,5105,5116,8127,9141,4148,8
Jän.191,8105,5116,8127,9141,4148,8
Ø 182,0105,1116,3127,3140,8148,1
Dez.181,9106,3117,7128,8142,4149,9
Nov.182,2106,2117,6128,7142,3149,7
Okt.182,2106,0117,3128,5142,0149,5
Sep.182,0105,7117,0128,1141,6149,0
Aug.182,2104,9116,1127,1140,6147,9
Jul.182,1104,9116,1127,1140,6147,9
Jun.182,0105,1116,3127,4140,8148,2
Mai.181,9104,9116,1127,1140,6147,9
Apr.181,8104,7115,9126,9140,3147,6
Mär.181,9104,5115,7126,7140,0147,3
Feb.181,8103,9115,0125,9139,2146,5
Jän.181,8103,6114,7125,6138,8146,1
Ø 172,1103,0114,0124,8138,0145,2
Dez.172,2104,3115,5126,4139,8147,1
Nov.172,3103,9115,0125,9139,2146,5
Okt.172,2103,7114,8125,7139,0146,2
Sep.172,4103,6114,7125,6138,8146,1
Aug.172,1102,6113,6124,4137,5144,7
Jul.172,0102,7113,7124,5137,6144,8
Jun.171,9103,0114,0124,8138,0145,2
Mai.171,9102,9113,9124,7137,9145,1
Apr.172,1102,8113,8124,6137,8144,9
Mär.171,9102,6113,6124,4137,5144,7
Feb.172,2102,1113,0123,7136,8144,0
Jän.172,0101,8112,7123,4136,4143,5
Ø 160,9100,9111,7122,3135,2142,3
Dez.161,4102,1113,0123,7136,8144,0
Nov.161,3101,6112,5123,1136,1143,3
Okt.161,3101,5112,4123,0136,0143,1
Sep.160,9101,2112,0122,7135,6142,7
Aug.160,6100,5111,3121,8134,7141,7
Jul.160,6100,7111,5122,0134,9142,0
Jun.160,6101,1111,9122,5135,5142,6
Mai.160,6101,0111,8122,4135,3142,4
Apr.160,5100,7111,5122,0134,9142,0
Mär.160,7100,7111,5122,0134,9142,0
Feb.161,099,9110,6121,1133,9140,9
Jän.161,299,8110,5121,0133,7140,7
Ø 150,9100,0110,7121,2134,0141,0
Dez.151,0.111,4122,0134,9141,9
Nov.150,6.111,0121,5134,4141,4
Okt.150,7.110,9121,4134,3141,3
Sep.150,7.111,0121,5134,4141,4
Aug.151,0.110,6121,1133,9140,9
Jul.151,2.110,8121,3134,2141,2
Jun.151,0.111,2121,8134,7141,7
Mai.151,0.111,1121,7134,5141,5
Apr.151,0.110,8121,3134,2141,2
Mär.151,0.110,7121,2134,1141,0
Feb.150,8.109,4119,8132,5139,4
Jän.150,7.109,1119,5132,1139,0
Ø 141,7.109,7120,1132,8139,7
Dez.141,0.110,3120,8133,6140,5
Nov.141,7.110,3120,8133,6140,5
Okt.141,6.110,1120,6133,3140,3
Sep.141,6.110,2120,7133,5140,4
Aug.141,7.109,5119,9132,6139,5
Jul.141,8.109,5119,9132,6139,5
Jun.141,9.110,1120,6133,3140,3
Mai.141,8.110,0120,5133,2140,1
Apr.141,7.109,7120,1132,8139,8
Mär.141,7.109,6120,0132,7139,6
Feb.141,5.108,5118,8131,4138,2
Jän.141,6.108,3118,6131,2138,0
Ø 132,0.107,9118,2130,7137,5
Dez.131,9.109,2119,6132,2139,1
Nov.131,4.108,5118,8131,4138,2
Okt.131,4.108,4118,7131,3138,1
Sep.131,7.108,5118,8131,4138,2
Aug.131,8.107,7117,9130,4137,2
Jul.132,0.107,6117,8130,3137,1
Jun.132,2.108,1118,4130,9137,7
Mai.132,3.108,1118,4130,9137,7
Apr.132,0.107,9118,2130,7137,5
Mär.132,3.107,8118,0130,5137,3
Feb.132,5.106,9117,1129,5136,2
Jän.132,7.106,6116,7129,1135,8
Ø 122,4.105,8115,9128,2134,8
Dez.122,8.107,2117,4129,8136,6
Nov.122,8.107,0117,2129,6136,3
Okt.122,8.106,9117,1129,5136,2
Sep.122,7.106,7116,8129,2135,9
Aug.122,2.105,8115,9128,1134,8
Jul.122,1.105,5115,5127,8134,4
Jun.122,2.105,8115,9128,1134,8
Mai.122,1.105,7115,7128,0134,7
Apr.122,3.105,8115,9128,1134,8
Mär.122,4.105,4115,4127,6134,3
Feb.122,6.104,3114,2126,3132,9
Jän.122,8.103,8113,7125,7132,2
Ø 113,3.103,3113,1125,0131,6
Dez.113,2.104,3114,2126,3132,9
Nov.113,6.104,1114,0126,1132,6
Okt.113,4.104,0113,9125,9132,5
Sep.113,6.103,9113,8125,8132,4
Aug.113,5.103,5113,3125,3131,9
Jul.113,5.103,3113,1125,1131,6
Jun.113,3.103,5113,3125,3131,9
Mai.113,3.103,5113,3125,3131,9
Apr.113,3.103,4113,2125,2131,7
Mär.113,1.102,9112,7124,6131,1
Feb.113,0.101,7111,4123,2129,6
Jän.112,4.101,0110,6122,3128,7
Ø 10 1,9..109,5121,1127,4
Dez.102,3..110,7122,4128,9
Nov.101,9..110,0121,7128,0
Okt.102,1..110,1121,8128,2
Sep.101,9..109,8121,4127,8
Aug.101,7..109,5121,1127,5
Jul.101,9..109,3120,9127,2
Jun.102,0..109,7121,3127,7
Mai.101,9..109,7121,3127,7
Apr.102,0..109,6121,2127,6
Mär.102,0..109,3120,9127,2
Feb.101,0..108,1119,6125,8
Jän.101,2..107,9119,3125,6
Ø 09 0,5..107,5118,9125,2
Dez.091,0..108,2119,7125,9
Nov.090,7..108,0119,4125,7
Okt.090,2..107,8119,2125,5
Sep.090,1..107,8119,2125,5
Aug.090,3..107,7119,1125,4
Jul.09-0,3..107,3118,7124,9
Jun.09-0,1..107,6119,0125,2
Mai.090,3..107,7119,1125,4
Apr.090,7..107,4118,8125,0
Mär.090,8..107,2118,6124,8
Feb.091,3..107,0118,3124,5
Jän.091,2..106,6117,9124,1
Ø 08 3,2..107,0118,3124,5
Dez.081,3..107,1118,5124,7
Nov.082,3..107,3118,7124,9
Okt.083,1..107,6119,0125,2
Sep.083,8..107,7119,1125,4
Aug.083,7..107,4118,8125,0
Jul.083,8..107,6119,0125,2
Jun.083,9..107,7119,1125,4
Mai.083,7..107,4118,8125,0
Apr.083,3..106,7118,0124,2
Mär.083,5..106,4117,7123,8
Feb.083,2..105,6116,8122,9
Jän.083,2..105,3116,5122,6
Ø 072,2..103,7114,6120,6
Dez.07 3,6..105,7116,9123,0
Nov.073,1..104,9116,0122,1
Okt.072,8..104,4115,5121,5
Sep.072,1..103,8114,8120,8
Aug.071,7..103,6114,6120,6
Jul.072,1..103,7114,7120,7
Jun.072,0..103,7114,7120,7
Mai.072,0..103,6114,6120,6
Apr.071,8..103,3114,2120,2
Mär.071,8..102,8113,7119,7
Feb.071,6..102,3113,1119,1
Jän.071,6..102,0112,8118,7
Ø 061,5..101,5112,2118,1
Dez.061,5..102,0112,8118,7
Nov.061,6..101,7112,5118,4
Okt.061,2..101,6112,4118,3
Sep.061,4..101,7112,5118,4
Aug.061,8..101,9112,7118,6
Jul.061,5..101,6112,4118,3
Jun.061,5..101,7112,5118,4
Mai.061,7..101,6112,4118,3
Apr.061,7..101,5112,3118,1
Mär.061,0..101,0111,7117,6
Feb.061,2..100,7111,4117,2
Jän.061,2..100,4111,0116,9
Ø 052,3...110,6116,4
Dez.051,6...111,3117,1
Nov.051,6...110,9116,7
Okt.052,0...111,1116,9
Sep.052,4...111,1116,9
Aug.052,0...110,7116,5
Jul.052,2...110,5116,2
Jun.052,3...110,8116,6
Mai.052,3...110,4116,1
Apr.052,6...110,2115,9
Mär.052,9...110,5116,2
Feb.052,8...110,0115,7
Jän.052,9...109,7115,4
Ø 042,1...108,1113,7
Dez.042,9...109,6115,3
Nov.042,6...109,1114,8
Okt.042,6...108,9114,6
Sep.042,1...108,5114,1
Aug.042,3...108,5114,1
Jul.042,2...108,1113,7
Jun.042,3...108,3113,9
Mai.042,1...107,9113,5
Apr.041,6...107,4113,0
Mär.041,5...107,4113,0
Feb.041,4...107,0112,6
Jän.041,1...106,6112,1
Ø 031,3...105,9111,4
Dez.031,3...106,5112,0
Nov.031,3...106,3111,8
Okt.031,0...106,1111,6
Sep.031,4...106,3111,8
Aug.031,2...106,1111,6
Jul.031,1...105,8111,3
Jun.031,1...105,9111,4
Mai.031,1...105,7111,2
Apr.031,3...105,7111,2
Mär.031,8...105,8111,3
Feb.031,7...105,5111,0
Jän.031,7...105,4110,9
Ø 021,8...104,5109,9
Dez.021,8...105,2110,7
Nov.021,7...104,9110,4
Okt.021,7...105,0110,5
Sep.021,6...104,8110,2
Aug.021,9...104,8110,2
Jul.021,6...104,6110,0
Jun.021,7...104,7110,1
Mai.021,9...104,6110,0
Apr.021,8...104,3109,7
Mär.021,9...103,9109,3
Feb.021,9...103,7109,1
Jän.022,1...103,6109,0
Ø 012,7...102,7108,0
Dez.011,9...103,3108,7
Nov.012,1...103,1108,5
Okt.012,5...103,2108,6
Sep.012,6...103,1108,5
Aug.012,5...102,8108,1
Jul.012,8...103,0108,4
Jun.012,8...102,9108,3
Mai.013,4...102,7108,0
Apr.013,0...102,5107,8
Mär.012,7...102,0107,3
Feb.012,6...101,8107,1
Jän.013,0...101,5106,8
Ø 002,3....105,2
Dez.002,6....106,6
Nov.003,1....106,4
Okt.002,8....106,0
Sep.003,0....105,8
Aug.002,7....105,5
Jul.002,8....105,5
Jun.002,7....105,4
Mai.001,8....104,6
Apr.001,9....104,5
Mär.001,9....104,6
Feb.001,7....104,3
Jän.001,2....103,6
Ø 990,6....102,8
Dez.991,4....103,9
Nov.990,8....103,2
Okt.990,8....103,1
Sep.990,5....102,7
Aug.990,5....102,7
Jul.990,4....102,6
Jun.990,4....102,6
Mai.990,5....102,8
Apr.990,2....102,6
Mär.990,4....102,6
Feb.990,5....102,6
Jän.990,5....102,4